List of personnel

List of Executive Members of Dairy Science Park

Board of Governors

  1. Chief Patron: Prof M. Subhan Qureshi; drmsqureshi@aup.edu.pk
  2. President/Chief Executive: Engr. Irfan ul Haq Qureshi; i.quraysh@gmail.com
  3. Vice President: Khanzada Ahmad Kamal; WhatsApp +92 300 276 3636
  4. General Secretary: Kamran Khan; ka_khan@yahoo.com
  5. Member: Mr. Zafar Hussain Paracha
  6. Member: Mrs Nighat Jawaid c/o Mr Bahram Khan
  7. Member/CTO: Prof Sarzamin Khan
  8. Member: Muhammad Asif Khan Awan
  9. Member: Dr Muhammad Ullah
  10. Member: Dr. Anwar Shah
  11. Member/CFO: Umer Sadique

Country Representative  

  1. S Shafiullah Khan, FP Australia
  2. Gang Li, FP China
  3. Abdur Rahman Ilyas, FP India
  4. Tawheed Ali, FP Afghanistan
  5. Nighat Amjad, FP UAE
  6. Mithat Direk, FP Turkey
  7. Waleed Joyan, FP USA
  8. Prof Ibrahim Soliman, FP Egypt
  9. Dr Irfan Maqsood, FP Iran
  10. Limya .M. Warsma, FP Sudan
  11. Syed Ahmed Hasnain, Qatar
  12. Olivia Ansenk, FP Netherlands
  13. Riaz Hussain, FP Canada

Advisory Panel

  1. Inayatullah Khan, Senior Minister LG, KP
  2. Arif Yousaf, Special Assistant to Chief Minister KP (Law)
  3. Mohibullah Khan, Special Assistant to Chief Minister (Livestock)
  4. Khan Bahadur Marwat SBBU Sheringal
  5. Ms Nasreen Khattak Ex-MPA
  6. Syed Jawad Hussain Kazmi, Patron-in-Chief LEAP
  7. Muhammad Sarwar, Gomal University
  8. Nasir Shah, Higher Education/FP-HE
  9. Zia ul Haq, Public Hlth
  10. Prof Ghazala Yasmin, VC WUM

Consultants

  1. Naseer Ahmad, Poultry Science
  2. Muhammad Bilal Islam, Poultry Science
  3. Rafiullah Khan, Poultry Science
  4. Sher Bahadar Khan, Microbiology
  5. Farhan Anwar Khan, Pathology
  6. Abdul Qadoos Khan, Business Recorder
  7. Sania Qureshi, QC
  8. SM Sohail, Animal Breeding and Genetics
  9. Shoaib Sultan, Feed Tech
  10. Nadar Khan, Forages

Experts Panel – General

  1. Mufti Naeem Bukhari Sharia
  2. Khalid M Shouq, Media
  3. Iris Shurdhi, Biorisk Mngt
  4. Samina Qureshi, Economics/Director (Administration)
  5. Naila Chand, Poultry Science
  6. S Murad Khan, Small Rum
  7. Asad Sultan Poultry Nutrition
  8. Zubair Mughal, Islamic Financing
  9. Muhammad Azam Kakar, Theriogenology
  10. Amjad Usman, Entomology

Experts Panel – Business Incubation

  1. Arshad Hashmi, Business Incubation; hashmi.arshad@gmail.com
  2. Rashid Aman, Entreprenureship; mrashid@smeda.org.pk
  3. Sadia Qureshi, Halal Food; ssqureshi.arabic@gmail.com
  4. Shakir Ullah, Sheep Entrepreneurship; drshakirgcvs@gmail.com
  5. Peter Wynn, Australia; pwynn@csu.edu.au
  6. Shakoor Ahmad, QC; shakoor.ahmad@aup.edu.pk
  7. Nazir Ahmad, Feed Industry; nazir.khan@aup.edu.pk
  8. Dr Rajwali Khan, Meat Tech
  9. Asghar Khan, Dubai; asgharkhan_n@yahoo.com
  10. Samia Subhan Qureshi, Electrical Engineer; samiasq@gmail.com

Experts Panel – One Health

  1. KB Mirbahar, SBBUVAS Sakrand
  2. Mirza Ali Khan, Livestock Research
  3. Zafar Iqbal Veterinary Science
  4. Niaz Ali, Public Health
  5. Melissa Finley, Biorisk Management
  6. Arshad Zahoor, Public Health
  7. Zahoor ul Hassan, Pathology
  8. Munibullah Yousafzai, Epidemiology
  9. M H Andrabi, Biotech
  10. Tariq Ali Khattak, Microbiology

Experts Panel – Farming Innovation

  1. Alladdad Khan, Ext & Comm
  2. Dr Ihsanullah, Dairy Production
  3. Mr Iftikhar Ahmad, Dairy Tech
  4. Farooq Shah NIM/PARD/HRD
  5. Javed Khattak SMEs’ development
  6. Sontakke Umesh Balaji, Animal Nutrition
  7. Zubia Masood, Fish
  8. Fawad ur Rehman, Health Biotechnology
  9. Sher Muhammad Livestock Extension
  10. MS Tufail, Fodders
  11. Mushtaq Memon, WSU USA
  12. Asim Ijaz, Farming Innovation
  13. Nazir Ahmad Khan, Animal Nutrition
  14. Khalid Khan, Higher Education
  15. Prof Abdur Rahman, Meat Sci
  16. Zahidullah Shinwari KPCCI
  17. Sadeeq ur Rahman, Microbiology (AWKUM)
  18. Tahir Usman, Animal Breeding and Genetics (AWKUM)
  19. Saadia Hanif, Farm Dynamics Pakistan
  20. Maryam Hussain, Meat Production
  21. Dr Z Fatima Rizvi, Innovations and Women Development
  22. Qasim Ali, IT

Other:

  1. DSP BRM committee
  2. BRM Alumni
  3. DSP 2017 – Organizing Committee
  4. Paticipant list Sütçülük Konferansına Katılanların Listesi – DSP IV – 2017 Konya

Comments

comments